ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | anilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'anilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
anilhadoanilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu anilheinós anilhámos
tu anilhastevós anilhastes
ele anilhoueles anilharam
past imperfect
eu anilhavanós anilhávamos
tu anilhavasvós anilháveis
ele anilhavaeles anilhavam
past pluperfect
eu anilharanós anilháramos
tu anilharasvós anilháreis
ele anilharaeles anilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu anilhonós anilhamos
tu anilhasvós anilhais
ele anilhaeles anilham
future
eu anilhareinós anilharemos
tu anilharásvós anilhareis
ele anilharáeles anilharão
imperative
anilhemos nós
anilha tuanilhai vós
anilhe eleanilhem eles
conditional
eu anilharianós anilharíamos
tu anilhariasvós anilharíeis
ele anilhariaeles anilhariam
personal infinitive
para anilhar eupara anilharmos nós
para anilhares tupara anilhardes vós
para anilhar elepara anilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu anilhassese nós anilhássemos
se tu anilhassesse vós anilhásseis
se ele anilhassese eles anilhassem
present
que eu anilheque nós anilhemos
que tu anilhesque vós anilheis
que ele anilheque eles anilhem
future
quando eu anilharquando nós anilharmos
quando tu anilharesquando vós anilhardes
quando ele anilharquando eles anilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb anilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.