ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | animalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'animalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
animalizadoanimalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu animalizeinós animalizámos
tu animalizastevós animalizastes
ele animalizoueles animalizaram
past imperfect
eu animalizavanós animalizávamos
tu animalizavasvós animalizáveis
ele animalizavaeles animalizavam
past pluperfect
eu animalizaranós animalizáramos
tu animalizarasvós animalizáreis
ele animalizaraeles animalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu animalizonós animalizamos
tu animalizasvós animalizais
ele animalizaeles animalizam
future
eu animalizareinós animalizaremos
tu animalizarásvós animalizareis
ele animalizaráeles animalizarão
imperative
animalizemos nós
animaliza tuanimalizai vós
animalize eleanimalizem eles
conditional
eu animalizarianós animalizaríamos
tu animalizariasvós animalizaríeis
ele animalizariaeles animalizariam
personal infinitive
para animalizar eupara animalizarmos nós
para animalizares tupara animalizardes vós
para animalizar elepara animalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu animalizassese nós animalizássemos
se tu animalizassesse vós animalizásseis
se ele animalizassese eles animalizassem
present
que eu animalizeque nós animalizemos
que tu animalizesque vós animalizeis
que ele animalizeque eles animalizem
future
quando eu animalizarquando nós animalizarmos
quando tu animalizaresquando vós animalizardes
quando ele animalizarquando eles animalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb animalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.