ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | aninhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'aninhar'

Participles

pastpresent
aninhadoaninhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu aninheinós aninhámos
tu aninhastevós aninhastes
ele aninhoueles aninharam
past imperfect
eu aninhavanós aninhávamos
tu aninhavasvós aninháveis
ele aninhavaeles aninhavam
past pluperfect
eu aninharanós aninháramos
tu aninharasvós aninháreis
ele aninharaeles aninharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu aninhonós aninhamos
tu aninhasvós aninhais
ele aninhaeles aninham
future
eu aninhareinós aninharemos
tu aninharásvós aninhareis
ele aninharáeles aninharão
imperative
aninhemos nós
aninha tuaninhai vós
aninhe eleaninhem eles
conditional
eu aninharianós aninharíamos
tu aninhariasvós aninharíeis
ele aninhariaeles aninhariam
personal infinitive
para aninhar eupara aninharmos nós
para aninhares tupara aninhardes vós
para aninhar elepara aninharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu aninhassese nós aninhássemos
se tu aninhassesse vós aninhásseis
se ele aninhassese eles aninhassem
present
que eu aninheque nós aninhemos
que tu aninhesque vós aninheis
que ele aninheque eles aninhem
future
quando eu aninharquando nós aninharmos
quando tu aninharesquando vós aninhardes
quando ele aninharquando eles aninharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb aninhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.