ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | aniquilar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'aniquilar'

Participles

pastpresent
aniquiladoaniquilando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu aniquileinós aniquilámos
tu aniquilastevós aniquilastes
ele aniquiloueles aniquilaram
past imperfect
eu aniquilavanós aniquilávamos
tu aniquilavasvós aniquiláveis
ele aniquilavaeles aniquilavam
past pluperfect
eu aniquilaranós aniquiláramos
tu aniquilarasvós aniquiláreis
ele aniquilaraeles aniquilaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu aniquilonós aniquilamos
tu aniquilasvós aniquilais
ele aniquilaeles aniquilam
future
eu aniquilareinós aniquilaremos
tu aniquilarásvós aniquilareis
ele aniquilaráeles aniquilarão
imperative
aniquilemos nós
aniquila tuaniquilai vós
aniquile eleaniquilem eles
conditional
eu aniquilarianós aniquilaríamos
tu aniquilariasvós aniquilaríeis
ele aniquilariaeles aniquilariam
personal infinitive
para aniquilar eupara aniquilarmos nós
para aniquilares tupara aniquilardes vós
para aniquilar elepara aniquilarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu aniquilassese nós aniquilássemos
se tu aniquilassesse vós aniquilásseis
se ele aniquilassese eles aniquilassem
present
que eu aniquileque nós aniquilemos
que tu aniquilesque vós aniquileis
que ele aniquileque eles aniquilem
future
quando eu aniquilarquando nós aniquilarmos
quando tu aniquilaresquando vós aniquilardes
quando ele aniquilarquando eles aniquilarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb aniquilar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.