ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | antropomorfizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'antropomorfizar'

Participles

pastpresent
antropomorfizadoantropomorfizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu antropomorfizeinós antropomorfizámos
tu antropomorfizastevós antropomorfizastes
ele antropomorfizoueles antropomorfizaram
past imperfect
eu antropomorfizavanós antropomorfizávamos
tu antropomorfizavasvós antropomorfizáveis
ele antropomorfizavaeles antropomorfizavam
past pluperfect
eu antropomorfizaranós antropomorfizáramos
tu antropomorfizarasvós antropomorfizáreis
ele antropomorfizaraeles antropomorfizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu antropomorfizonós antropomorfizamos
tu antropomorfizasvós antropomorfizais
ele antropomorfizaeles antropomorfizam
future
eu antropomorfizareinós antropomorfizaremos
tu antropomorfizarásvós antropomorfizareis
ele antropomorfizaráeles antropomorfizarão
imperative
antropomorfizemos nós
antropomorfiza tuantropomorfizai vós
antropomorfize eleantropomorfizem eles
conditional
eu antropomorfizarianós antropomorfizaríamos
tu antropomorfizariasvós antropomorfizaríeis
ele antropomorfizariaeles antropomorfizariam
personal infinitive
para antropomorfizar eupara antropomorfizarmos nós
para antropomorfizares tupara antropomorfizardes vós
para antropomorfizar elepara antropomorfizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu antropomorfizassese nós antropomorfizássemos
se tu antropomorfizassesse vós antropomorfizásseis
se ele antropomorfizassese eles antropomorfizassem
present
que eu antropomorfizeque nós antropomorfizemos
que tu antropomorfizesque vós antropomorfizeis
que ele antropomorfizeque eles antropomorfizem
future
quando eu antropomorfizarquando nós antropomorfizarmos
quando tu antropomorfizaresquando vós antropomorfizardes
quando ele antropomorfizarquando eles antropomorfizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb antropomorfizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.