ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | aparafusar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'aparafusar'

Participles

pastpresent
aparafusadoaparafusando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu aparafuseinós aparafusámos
tu aparafusastevós aparafusastes
ele aparafusoueles aparafusaram
past imperfect
eu aparafusavanós aparafusávamos
tu aparafusavasvós aparafusáveis
ele aparafusavaeles aparafusavam
past pluperfect
eu aparafusaranós aparafusáramos
tu aparafusarasvós aparafusáreis
ele aparafusaraeles aparafusaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu aparafusonós aparafusamos
tu aparafusasvós aparafusais
ele aparafusaeles aparafusam
future
eu aparafusareinós aparafusaremos
tu aparafusarásvós aparafusareis
ele aparafusaráeles aparafusarão
imperative
aparafusemos nós
aparafusa tuaparafusai vós
aparafuse eleaparafusem eles
conditional
eu aparafusarianós aparafusaríamos
tu aparafusariasvós aparafusaríeis
ele aparafusariaeles aparafusariam
personal infinitive
para aparafusar eupara aparafusarmos nós
para aparafusares tupara aparafusardes vós
para aparafusar elepara aparafusarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu aparafusassese nós aparafusássemos
se tu aparafusassesse vós aparafusásseis
se ele aparafusassese eles aparafusassem
present
que eu aparafuseque nós aparafusemos
que tu aparafusesque vós aparafuseis
que ele aparafuseque eles aparafusem
future
quando eu aparafusarquando nós aparafusarmos
quando tu aparafusaresquando vós aparafusardes
quando ele aparafusarquando eles aparafusarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb aparafusar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.