ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | aparvalhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'aparvalhar'

Participles

pastpresent
aparvalhadoaparvalhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu aparvalheinós aparvalhámos
tu aparvalhastevós aparvalhastes
ele aparvalhoueles aparvalharam
past imperfect
eu aparvalhavanós aparvalhávamos
tu aparvalhavasvós aparvalháveis
ele aparvalhavaeles aparvalhavam
past pluperfect
eu aparvalharanós aparvalháramos
tu aparvalharasvós aparvalháreis
ele aparvalharaeles aparvalharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu aparvalhonós aparvalhamos
tu aparvalhasvós aparvalhais
ele aparvalhaeles aparvalham
future
eu aparvalhareinós aparvalharemos
tu aparvalharásvós aparvalhareis
ele aparvalharáeles aparvalharão
imperative
aparvalhemos nós
aparvalha tuaparvalhai vós
aparvalhe eleaparvalhem eles
conditional
eu aparvalharianós aparvalharíamos
tu aparvalhariasvós aparvalharíeis
ele aparvalhariaeles aparvalhariam
personal infinitive
para aparvalhar eupara aparvalharmos nós
para aparvalhares tupara aparvalhardes vós
para aparvalhar elepara aparvalharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu aparvalhassese nós aparvalhássemos
se tu aparvalhassesse vós aparvalhásseis
se ele aparvalhassese eles aparvalhassem
present
que eu aparvalheque nós aparvalhemos
que tu aparvalhesque vós aparvalheis
que ele aparvalheque eles aparvalhem
future
quando eu aparvalharquando nós aparvalharmos
quando tu aparvalharesquando vós aparvalhardes
quando ele aparvalharquando eles aparvalharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb aparvalhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.