ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | aperaltar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'aperaltar'

Participles

pastpresent
aperaltadoaperaltando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu aperalteinós aperaltámos
tu aperaltastevós aperaltastes
ele aperaltoueles aperaltaram
past imperfect
eu aperaltavanós aperaltávamos
tu aperaltavasvós aperaltáveis
ele aperaltavaeles aperaltavam
past pluperfect
eu aperaltaranós aperaltáramos
tu aperaltarasvós aperaltáreis
ele aperaltaraeles aperaltaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu aperaltonós aperaltamos
tu aperaltasvós aperaltais
ele aperaltaeles aperaltam
future
eu aperaltareinós aperaltaremos
tu aperaltarásvós aperaltareis
ele aperaltaráeles aperaltarão
imperative
aperaltemos nós
aperalta tuaperaltai vós
aperalte eleaperaltem eles
conditional
eu aperaltarianós aperaltaríamos
tu aperaltariasvós aperaltaríeis
ele aperaltariaeles aperaltariam
personal infinitive
para aperaltar eupara aperaltarmos nós
para aperaltares tupara aperaltardes vós
para aperaltar elepara aperaltarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu aperaltassese nós aperaltássemos
se tu aperaltassesse vós aperaltásseis
se ele aperaltassese eles aperaltassem
present
que eu aperalteque nós aperaltemos
que tu aperaltesque vós aperalteis
que ele aperalteque eles aperaltem
future
quando eu aperaltarquando nós aperaltarmos
quando tu aperaltaresquando vós aperaltardes
quando ele aperaltarquando eles aperaltarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb aperaltar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.