ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -ER | aperceber

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'aperceber'

Participles

pastpresent
apercebidoapercebendo
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu apercebinós apercebemos
tu apercebestevós apercebestes
ele apercebeueles aperceberam
past imperfect
eu apercebianós apercebíamos
tu apercebiasvós apercebíeis
ele apercebiaeles apercebiam
past pluperfect
eu aperceberanós apercebêramos
tu aperceberasvós apercebêreis
ele aperceberaeles aperceberam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu apercebonós apercebemos
tu apercebesvós apercebeis
ele apercebeeles apercebem
future
eu apercebereinós aperceberemos
tu aperceberásvós apercebereis
ele aperceberáeles aperceberão
imperative
apercebamos nós
apercebe tuapercebei vós
aperceba eleapercebam eles
conditional
eu aperceberianós aperceberíamos
tu aperceberiasvós aperceberíeis
ele aperceberiaeles aperceberiam
personal infinitive
para aperceber eupara apercebermos nós
para aperceberes tupara aperceberdes vós
para aperceber elepara aperceberem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu apercebessese nós apercebêssemos
se tu apercebessesse vós apercebêsseis
se ele apercebessese eles apercebessem
present
que eu apercebaque nós apercebamos
que tu apercebasque vós apercebais
que ele apercebaque eles apercebam
future
quando eu aperceberquando nós apercebermos
quando tu aperceberesquando vós aperceberdes
quando ele aperceberquando eles aperceberem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb aperceber

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
The -ER conjugation is similar to the -AR conjugation with the following exceptions:
  1. The first 'a's in the changing parts of the verbs are replaced with 'e's.
  2. The past imperfect 'av's are replaced with 'i's.
  3. The preterite indicative 1st person singular 'ei' is replaced with 'i' and the 3rd person singular final 'o' is replaced with an 'e'.
  4. The present subjunctive follows the general rule in which the base of the word is determined by the present indicative 1st person singular and dropping the final 'o'. In comparison to the -ar conjugation, the final 'e's are then replaced with 'a's.
  5. When an 'á' is replaced by an e the accent changes to an 'ê'.
  6. The preterite indicative 1st person plural's accent is dropped.