ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | arianizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'arianizar'

Participles

pastpresent
arianizadoarianizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu arianizeinós arianizámos
tu arianizastevós arianizastes
ele arianizoueles arianizaram
past imperfect
eu arianizavanós arianizávamos
tu arianizavasvós arianizáveis
ele arianizavaeles arianizavam
past pluperfect
eu arianizaranós arianizáramos
tu arianizarasvós arianizáreis
ele arianizaraeles arianizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu arianizonós arianizamos
tu arianizasvós arianizais
ele arianizaeles arianizam
future
eu arianizareinós arianizaremos
tu arianizarásvós arianizareis
ele arianizaráeles arianizarão
imperative
arianizemos nós
arianiza tuarianizai vós
arianize elearianizem eles
conditional
eu arianizarianós arianizaríamos
tu arianizariasvós arianizaríeis
ele arianizariaeles arianizariam
personal infinitive
para arianizar eupara arianizarmos nós
para arianizares tupara arianizardes vós
para arianizar elepara arianizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu arianizassese nós arianizássemos
se tu arianizassesse vós arianizásseis
se ele arianizassese eles arianizassem
present
que eu arianizeque nós arianizemos
que tu arianizesque vós arianizeis
que ele arianizeque eles arianizem
future
quando eu arianizarquando nós arianizarmos
quando tu arianizaresquando vós arianizardes
quando ele arianizarquando eles arianizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb arianizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.