ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | aristocratizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'aristocratizar'

Participles

pastpresent
aristocratizadoaristocratizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu aristocratizeinós aristocratizámos
tu aristocratizastevós aristocratizastes
ele aristocratizoueles aristocratizaram
past imperfect
eu aristocratizavanós aristocratizávamos
tu aristocratizavasvós aristocratizáveis
ele aristocratizavaeles aristocratizavam
past pluperfect
eu aristocratizaranós aristocratizáramos
tu aristocratizarasvós aristocratizáreis
ele aristocratizaraeles aristocratizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu aristocratizonós aristocratizamos
tu aristocratizasvós aristocratizais
ele aristocratizaeles aristocratizam
future
eu aristocratizareinós aristocratizaremos
tu aristocratizarásvós aristocratizareis
ele aristocratizaráeles aristocratizarão
imperative
aristocratizemos nós
aristocratiza tuaristocratizai vós
aristocratize elearistocratizem eles
conditional
eu aristocratizarianós aristocratizaríamos
tu aristocratizariasvós aristocratizaríeis
ele aristocratizariaeles aristocratizariam
personal infinitive
para aristocratizar eupara aristocratizarmos nós
para aristocratizares tupara aristocratizardes vós
para aristocratizar elepara aristocratizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu aristocratizassese nós aristocratizássemos
se tu aristocratizassesse vós aristocratizásseis
se ele aristocratizassese eles aristocratizassem
present
que eu aristocratizeque nós aristocratizemos
que tu aristocratizesque vós aristocratizeis
que ele aristocratizeque eles aristocratizem
future
quando eu aristocratizarquando nós aristocratizarmos
quando tu aristocratizaresquando vós aristocratizardes
quando ele aristocratizarquando eles aristocratizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb aristocratizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.