ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | armoriar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'armoriar'

Participles

pastpresent
armoriadoarmoriando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu armorieinós armoriámos
tu armoriastevós armoriastes
ele armorioueles armoriaram
past imperfect
eu armoriavanós armoriávamos
tu armoriavasvós armoriáveis
ele armoriavaeles armoriavam
past pluperfect
eu armoriaranós armoriáramos
tu armoriarasvós armoriáreis
ele armoriaraeles armoriaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu armorionós armoriamos
tu armoriasvós armoriais
ele armoriaeles armoriam
future
eu armoriareinós armoriaremos
tu armoriarásvós armoriareis
ele armoriaráeles armoriarão
imperative
armoriemos nós
armoria tuarmoriai vós
armorie elearmoriem eles
conditional
eu armoriarianós armoriaríamos
tu armoriariasvós armoriaríeis
ele armoriariaeles armoriariam
personal infinitive
para armoriar eupara armoriarmos nós
para armoriares tupara armoriardes vós
para armoriar elepara armoriarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu armoriassese nós armoriássemos
se tu armoriassesse vós armoriásseis
se ele armoriassese eles armoriassem
present
que eu armorieque nós armoriemos
que tu armoriesque vós armorieis
que ele armorieque eles armoriem
future
quando eu armoriarquando nós armoriarmos
quando tu armoriaresquando vós armoriardes
quando ele armoriarquando eles armoriarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb armoriar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.