ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | arterializar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'arterializar'

Participles

pastpresent
arterializadoarterializando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu arterializeinós arterializámos
tu arterializastevós arterializastes
ele arterializoueles arterializaram
past imperfect
eu arterializavanós arterializávamos
tu arterializavasvós arterializáveis
ele arterializavaeles arterializavam
past pluperfect
eu arterializaranós arterializáramos
tu arterializarasvós arterializáreis
ele arterializaraeles arterializaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu arterializonós arterializamos
tu arterializasvós arterializais
ele arterializaeles arterializam
future
eu arterializareinós arterializaremos
tu arterializarásvós arterializareis
ele arterializaráeles arterializarão
imperative
arterializemos nós
arterializa tuarterializai vós
arterialize elearterializem eles
conditional
eu arterializarianós arterializaríamos
tu arterializariasvós arterializaríeis
ele arterializariaeles arterializariam
personal infinitive
para arterializar eupara arterializarmos nós
para arterializares tupara arterializardes vós
para arterializar elepara arterializarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu arterializassese nós arterializássemos
se tu arterializassesse vós arterializásseis
se ele arterializassese eles arterializassem
present
que eu arterializeque nós arterializemos
que tu arterializesque vós arterializeis
que ele arterializeque eles arterializem
future
quando eu arterializarquando nós arterializarmos
quando tu arterializaresquando vós arterializardes
quando ele arterializarquando eles arterializarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb arterializar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.