ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | artificializar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'artificializar'

Participles

pastpresent
artificializadoartificializando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu artificializeinós artificializámos
tu artificializastevós artificializastes
ele artificializoueles artificializaram
past imperfect
eu artificializavanós artificializávamos
tu artificializavasvós artificializáveis
ele artificializavaeles artificializavam
past pluperfect
eu artificializaranós artificializáramos
tu artificializarasvós artificializáreis
ele artificializaraeles artificializaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu artificializonós artificializamos
tu artificializasvós artificializais
ele artificializaeles artificializam
future
eu artificializareinós artificializaremos
tu artificializarásvós artificializareis
ele artificializaráeles artificializarão
imperative
artificializemos nós
artificializa tuartificializai vós
artificialize eleartificializem eles
conditional
eu artificializarianós artificializaríamos
tu artificializariasvós artificializaríeis
ele artificializariaeles artificializariam
personal infinitive
para artificializar eupara artificializarmos nós
para artificializares tupara artificializardes vós
para artificializar elepara artificializarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu artificializassese nós artificializássemos
se tu artificializassesse vós artificializásseis
se ele artificializassese eles artificializassem
present
que eu artificializeque nós artificializemos
que tu artificializesque vós artificializeis
que ele artificializeque eles artificializem
future
quando eu artificializarquando nós artificializarmos
quando tu artificializaresquando vós artificializardes
quando ele artificializarquando eles artificializarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb artificializar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.