ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | atabalhoar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'atabalhoar'

Participles

pastpresent
atabalhoadoatabalhoando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu atabalhoeinós atabalhoámos
tu atabalhoastevós atabalhoastes
ele atabalhooueles atabalhoaram
past imperfect
eu atabalhoavanós atabalhoávamos
tu atabalhoavasvós atabalhoáveis
ele atabalhoavaeles atabalhoavam
past pluperfect
eu atabalhoaranós atabalhoáramos
tu atabalhoarasvós atabalhoáreis
ele atabalhoaraeles atabalhoaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu atabalhoonós atabalhoamos
tu atabalhoasvós atabalhoais
ele atabalhoaeles atabalhoam
future
eu atabalhoareinós atabalhoaremos
tu atabalhoarásvós atabalhoareis
ele atabalhoaráeles atabalhoarão
imperative
atabalhoemos nós
atabalhoa tuatabalhoai vós
atabalhoe eleatabalhoem eles
conditional
eu atabalhoarianós atabalhoaríamos
tu atabalhoariasvós atabalhoaríeis
ele atabalhoariaeles atabalhoariam
personal infinitive
para atabalhoar eupara atabalhoarmos nós
para atabalhoares tupara atabalhoardes vós
para atabalhoar elepara atabalhoarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu atabalhoassese nós atabalhoássemos
se tu atabalhoassesse vós atabalhoásseis
se ele atabalhoassese eles atabalhoassem
present
que eu atabalhoeque nós atabalhoemos
que tu atabalhoesque vós atabalhoeis
que ele atabalhoeque eles atabalhoem
future
quando eu atabalhoarquando nós atabalhoarmos
quando tu atabalhoaresquando vós atabalhoardes
quando ele atabalhoarquando eles atabalhoarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb atabalhoar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.