ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | atarraxar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'atarraxar'

Participles

pastpresent
atarraxadoatarraxando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu atarraxeinós atarraxámos
tu atarraxastevós atarraxastes
ele atarraxoueles atarraxaram
past imperfect
eu atarraxavanós atarraxávamos
tu atarraxavasvós atarraxáveis
ele atarraxavaeles atarraxavam
past pluperfect
eu atarraxaranós atarraxáramos
tu atarraxarasvós atarraxáreis
ele atarraxaraeles atarraxaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu atarraxonós atarraxamos
tu atarraxasvós atarraxais
ele atarraxaeles atarraxam
future
eu atarraxareinós atarraxaremos
tu atarraxarásvós atarraxareis
ele atarraxaráeles atarraxarão
imperative
atarraxemos nós
atarraxa tuatarraxai vós
atarraxe eleatarraxem eles
conditional
eu atarraxarianós atarraxaríamos
tu atarraxariasvós atarraxaríeis
ele atarraxariaeles atarraxariam
personal infinitive
para atarraxar eupara atarraxarmos nós
para atarraxares tupara atarraxardes vós
para atarraxar elepara atarraxarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu atarraxassese nós atarraxássemos
se tu atarraxassesse vós atarraxásseis
se ele atarraxassese eles atarraxassem
present
que eu atarraxeque nós atarraxemos
que tu atarraxesque vós atarraxeis
que ele atarraxeque eles atarraxem
future
quando eu atarraxarquando nós atarraxarmos
quando tu atarraxaresquando vós atarraxardes
quando ele atarraxarquando eles atarraxarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb atarraxar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.