ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | atribular

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'atribular'

Participles

pastpresent
atribuladoatribulando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu atribuleinós atribulámos
tu atribulastevós atribulastes
ele atribuloueles atribularam
past imperfect
eu atribulavanós atribulávamos
tu atribulavasvós atribuláveis
ele atribulavaeles atribulavam
past pluperfect
eu atribularanós atribuláramos
tu atribularasvós atribuláreis
ele atribularaeles atribularam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu atribulonós atribulamos
tu atribulasvós atribulais
ele atribulaeles atribulam
future
eu atribulareinós atribularemos
tu atribularásvós atribulareis
ele atribularáeles atribularão
imperative
atribulemos nós
atribula tuatribulai vós
atribule eleatribulem eles
conditional
eu atribularianós atribularíamos
tu atribulariasvós atribularíeis
ele atribulariaeles atribulariam
personal infinitive
para atribular eupara atribularmos nós
para atribulares tupara atribulardes vós
para atribular elepara atribularem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu atribulassese nós atribulássemos
se tu atribulassesse vós atribulásseis
se ele atribulassese eles atribulassem
present
que eu atribuleque nós atribulemos
que tu atribulesque vós atribuleis
que ele atribuleque eles atribulem
future
quando eu atribularquando nós atribularmos
quando tu atribularesquando vós atribulardes
quando ele atribularquando eles atribularem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb atribular

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.