ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | autografar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'autografar'

Participles

pastpresent
autografadoautografando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu autografeinós autografámos
tu autografastevós autografastes
ele autografoueles autografaram
past imperfect
eu autografavanós autografávamos
tu autografavasvós autografáveis
ele autografavaeles autografavam
past pluperfect
eu autografaranós autografáramos
tu autografarasvós autografáreis
ele autografaraeles autografaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu autografonós autografamos
tu autografasvós autografais
ele autografaeles autografam
future
eu autografareinós autografaremos
tu autografarásvós autografareis
ele autografaráeles autografarão
imperative
autografemos nós
autografa tuautografai vós
autografe eleautografem eles
conditional
eu autografarianós autografaríamos
tu autografariasvós autografaríeis
ele autografariaeles autografariam
personal infinitive
para autografar eupara autografarmos nós
para autografares tupara autografardes vós
para autografar elepara autografarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu autografassese nós autografássemos
se tu autografassesse vós autografásseis
se ele autografassese eles autografassem
present
que eu autografeque nós autografemos
que tu autografesque vós autografeis
que ele autografeque eles autografem
future
quando eu autografarquando nós autografarmos
quando tu autografaresquando vós autografardes
quando ele autografarquando eles autografarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb autografar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.