ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | autonomizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'autonomizar'

Participles

pastpresent
autonomizadoautonomizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu autonomizeinós autonomizámos
tu autonomizastevós autonomizastes
ele autonomizoueles autonomizaram
past imperfect
eu autonomizavanós autonomizávamos
tu autonomizavasvós autonomizáveis
ele autonomizavaeles autonomizavam
past pluperfect
eu autonomizaranós autonomizáramos
tu autonomizarasvós autonomizáreis
ele autonomizaraeles autonomizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu autonomizonós autonomizamos
tu autonomizasvós autonomizais
ele autonomizaeles autonomizam
future
eu autonomizareinós autonomizaremos
tu autonomizarásvós autonomizareis
ele autonomizaráeles autonomizarão
imperative
autonomizemos nós
autonomiza tuautonomizai vós
autonomize eleautonomizem eles
conditional
eu autonomizarianós autonomizaríamos
tu autonomizariasvós autonomizaríeis
ele autonomizariaeles autonomizariam
personal infinitive
para autonomizar eupara autonomizarmos nós
para autonomizares tupara autonomizardes vós
para autonomizar elepara autonomizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu autonomizassese nós autonomizássemos
se tu autonomizassesse vós autonomizásseis
se ele autonomizassese eles autonomizassem
present
que eu autonomizeque nós autonomizemos
que tu autonomizesque vós autonomizeis
que ele autonomizeque eles autonomizem
future
quando eu autonomizarquando nós autonomizarmos
quando tu autonomizaresquando vós autonomizardes
quando ele autonomizarquando eles autonomizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb autonomizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.