ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | autopsiar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'autopsiar'

Participles

pastpresent
autopsiadoautopsiando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu autopsieinós autopsiámos
tu autopsiastevós autopsiastes
ele autopsioueles autopsiaram
past imperfect
eu autopsiavanós autopsiávamos
tu autopsiavasvós autopsiáveis
ele autopsiavaeles autopsiavam
past pluperfect
eu autopsiaranós autopsiáramos
tu autopsiarasvós autopsiáreis
ele autopsiaraeles autopsiaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu autopsionós autopsiamos
tu autopsiasvós autopsiais
ele autopsiaeles autopsiam
future
eu autopsiareinós autopsiaremos
tu autopsiarásvós autopsiareis
ele autopsiaráeles autopsiarão
imperative
autopsiemos nós
autopsia tuautopsiai vós
autopsie eleautopsiem eles
conditional
eu autopsiarianós autopsiaríamos
tu autopsiariasvós autopsiaríeis
ele autopsiariaeles autopsiariam
personal infinitive
para autopsiar eupara autopsiarmos nós
para autopsiares tupara autopsiardes vós
para autopsiar elepara autopsiarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu autopsiassese nós autopsiássemos
se tu autopsiassesse vós autopsiásseis
se ele autopsiassese eles autopsiassem
present
que eu autopsieque nós autopsiemos
que tu autopsiesque vós autopsieis
que ele autopsieque eles autopsiem
future
quando eu autopsiarquando nós autopsiarmos
quando tu autopsiaresquando vós autopsiardes
quando ele autopsiarquando eles autopsiarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb autopsiar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.