ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | avinagrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'avinagrar'

Participles

pastpresent
avinagradoavinagrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu avinagreinós avinagrámos
tu avinagrastevós avinagrastes
ele avinagroueles avinagraram
past imperfect
eu avinagravanós avinagrávamos
tu avinagravasvós avinagráveis
ele avinagravaeles avinagravam
past pluperfect
eu avinagraranós avinagráramos
tu avinagrarasvós avinagráreis
ele avinagraraeles avinagraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu avinagronós avinagramos
tu avinagrasvós avinagrais
ele avinagraeles avinagram
future
eu avinagrareinós avinagraremos
tu avinagrarásvós avinagrareis
ele avinagraráeles avinagrarão
imperative
avinagremos nós
avinagra tuavinagrai vós
avinagre eleavinagrem eles
conditional
eu avinagrarianós avinagraríamos
tu avinagrariasvós avinagraríeis
ele avinagrariaeles avinagrariam
personal infinitive
para avinagrar eupara avinagrarmos nós
para avinagrares tupara avinagrardes vós
para avinagrar elepara avinagrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu avinagrassese nós avinagrássemos
se tu avinagrassesse vós avinagrásseis
se ele avinagrassese eles avinagrassem
present
que eu avinagreque nós avinagremos
que tu avinagresque vós avinagreis
que ele avinagreque eles avinagrem
future
quando eu avinagrarquando nós avinagrarmos
quando tu avinagraresquando vós avinagrardes
quando ele avinagrarquando eles avinagrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb avinagrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.