ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | bacilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'bacilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
bacilizadobacilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu bacilizeinós bacilizámos
tu bacilizastevós bacilizastes
ele bacilizoueles bacilizaram
past imperfect
eu bacilizavanós bacilizávamos
tu bacilizavasvós bacilizáveis
ele bacilizavaeles bacilizavam
past pluperfect
eu bacilizaranós bacilizáramos
tu bacilizarasvós bacilizáreis
ele bacilizaraeles bacilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu bacilizonós bacilizamos
tu bacilizasvós bacilizais
ele bacilizaeles bacilizam
future
eu bacilizareinós bacilizaremos
tu bacilizarásvós bacilizareis
ele bacilizaráeles bacilizarão
imperative
bacilizemos nós
baciliza tubacilizai vós
bacilize elebacilizem eles
conditional
eu bacilizarianós bacilizaríamos
tu bacilizariasvós bacilizaríeis
ele bacilizariaeles bacilizariam
personal infinitive
para bacilizar eupara bacilizarmos nós
para bacilizares tupara bacilizardes vós
para bacilizar elepara bacilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu bacilizassese nós bacilizássemos
se tu bacilizassesse vós bacilizásseis
se ele bacilizassese eles bacilizassem
present
que eu bacilizeque nós bacilizemos
que tu bacilizesque vós bacilizeis
que ele bacilizeque eles bacilizem
future
quando eu bacilizarquando nós bacilizarmos
quando tu bacilizaresquando vós bacilizardes
quando ele bacilizarquando eles bacilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb bacilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.