ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | balburdiar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'balburdiar'

Participles

pastpresent
balburdiadobalburdiando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu balburdieinós balburdiámos
tu balburdiastevós balburdiastes
ele balburdioueles balburdiaram
past imperfect
eu balburdiavanós balburdiávamos
tu balburdiavasvós balburdiáveis
ele balburdiavaeles balburdiavam
past pluperfect
eu balburdiaranós balburdiáramos
tu balburdiarasvós balburdiáreis
ele balburdiaraeles balburdiaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu balburdionós balburdiamos
tu balburdiasvós balburdiais
ele balburdiaeles balburdiam
future
eu balburdiareinós balburdiaremos
tu balburdiarásvós balburdiareis
ele balburdiaráeles balburdiarão
imperative
balburdiemos nós
balburdia tubalburdiai vós
balburdie elebalburdiem eles
conditional
eu balburdiarianós balburdiaríamos
tu balburdiariasvós balburdiaríeis
ele balburdiariaeles balburdiariam
personal infinitive
para balburdiar eupara balburdiarmos nós
para balburdiares tupara balburdiardes vós
para balburdiar elepara balburdiarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu balburdiassese nós balburdiássemos
se tu balburdiassesse vós balburdiásseis
se ele balburdiassese eles balburdiassem
present
que eu balburdieque nós balburdiemos
que tu balburdiesque vós balburdieis
que ele balburdieque eles balburdiem
future
quando eu balburdiarquando nós balburdiarmos
quando tu balburdiaresquando vós balburdiardes
quando ele balburdiarquando eles balburdiarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb balburdiar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.