ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | banalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'banalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
banalizadobanalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu banalizeinós banalizámos
tu banalizastevós banalizastes
ele banalizoueles banalizaram
past imperfect
eu banalizavanós banalizávamos
tu banalizavasvós banalizáveis
ele banalizavaeles banalizavam
past pluperfect
eu banalizaranós banalizáramos
tu banalizarasvós banalizáreis
ele banalizaraeles banalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu banalizonós banalizamos
tu banalizasvós banalizais
ele banalizaeles banalizam
future
eu banalizareinós banalizaremos
tu banalizarásvós banalizareis
ele banalizaráeles banalizarão
imperative
banalizemos nós
banaliza tubanalizai vós
banalize elebanalizem eles
conditional
eu banalizarianós banalizaríamos
tu banalizariasvós banalizaríeis
ele banalizariaeles banalizariam
personal infinitive
para banalizar eupara banalizarmos nós
para banalizares tupara banalizardes vós
para banalizar elepara banalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu banalizassese nós banalizássemos
se tu banalizassesse vós banalizásseis
se ele banalizassese eles banalizassem
present
que eu banalizeque nós banalizemos
que tu banalizesque vós banalizeis
que ele banalizeque eles banalizem
future
quando eu banalizarquando nós banalizarmos
quando tu banalizaresquando vós banalizardes
quando ele banalizarquando eles banalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb banalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.