ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | bandarilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'bandarilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
bandarilhadobandarilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu bandarilheinós bandarilhámos
tu bandarilhastevós bandarilhastes
ele bandarilhoueles bandarilharam
past imperfect
eu bandarilhavanós bandarilhávamos
tu bandarilhavasvós bandarilháveis
ele bandarilhavaeles bandarilhavam
past pluperfect
eu bandarilharanós bandarilháramos
tu bandarilharasvós bandarilháreis
ele bandarilharaeles bandarilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu bandarilhonós bandarilhamos
tu bandarilhasvós bandarilhais
ele bandarilhaeles bandarilham
future
eu bandarilhareinós bandarilharemos
tu bandarilharásvós bandarilhareis
ele bandarilharáeles bandarilharão
imperative
bandarilhemos nós
bandarilha tubandarilhai vós
bandarilhe elebandarilhem eles
conditional
eu bandarilharianós bandarilharíamos
tu bandarilhariasvós bandarilharíeis
ele bandarilhariaeles bandarilhariam
personal infinitive
para bandarilhar eupara bandarilharmos nós
para bandarilhares tupara bandarilhardes vós
para bandarilhar elepara bandarilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu bandarilhassese nós bandarilhássemos
se tu bandarilhassesse vós bandarilhásseis
se ele bandarilhassese eles bandarilhassem
present
que eu bandarilheque nós bandarilhemos
que tu bandarilhesque vós bandarilheis
que ele bandarilheque eles bandarilhem
future
quando eu bandarilharquando nós bandarilharmos
quando tu bandarilharesquando vós bandarilhardes
quando ele bandarilharquando eles bandarilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb bandarilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.