ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | baralhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'baralhar'

Participles

pastpresent
baralhadobaralhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu baralheinós baralhámos
tu baralhastevós baralhastes
ele baralhoueles baralharam
past imperfect
eu baralhavanós baralhávamos
tu baralhavasvós baralháveis
ele baralhavaeles baralhavam
past pluperfect
eu baralharanós baralháramos
tu baralharasvós baralháreis
ele baralharaeles baralharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu baralhonós baralhamos
tu baralhasvós baralhais
ele baralhaeles baralham
future
eu baralhareinós baralharemos
tu baralharásvós baralhareis
ele baralharáeles baralharão
imperative
baralhemos nós
baralha tubaralhai vós
baralhe elebaralhem eles
conditional
eu baralharianós baralharíamos
tu baralhariasvós baralharíeis
ele baralhariaeles baralhariam
personal infinitive
para baralhar eupara baralharmos nós
para baralhares tupara baralhardes vós
para baralhar elepara baralharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu baralhassese nós baralhássemos
se tu baralhassesse vós baralhásseis
se ele baralhassese eles baralhassem
present
que eu baralheque nós baralhemos
que tu baralhesque vós baralheis
que ele baralheque eles baralhem
future
quando eu baralharquando nós baralharmos
quando tu baralharesquando vós baralhardes
quando ele baralharquando eles baralharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb baralhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.