ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | baratinar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'baratinar'

Participles

pastpresent
baratinadobaratinando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu baratineinós baratinámos
tu baratinastevós baratinastes
ele baratinoueles baratinaram
past imperfect
eu baratinavanós baratinávamos
tu baratinavasvós baratináveis
ele baratinavaeles baratinavam
past pluperfect
eu baratinaranós baratináramos
tu baratinarasvós baratináreis
ele baratinaraeles baratinaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu baratinonós baratinamos
tu baratinasvós baratinais
ele baratinaeles baratinam
future
eu baratinareinós baratinaremos
tu baratinarásvós baratinareis
ele baratinaráeles baratinarão
imperative
baratinemos nós
baratina tubaratinai vós
baratine elebaratinem eles
conditional
eu baratinarianós baratinaríamos
tu baratinariasvós baratinaríeis
ele baratinariaeles baratinariam
personal infinitive
para baratinar eupara baratinarmos nós
para baratinares tupara baratinardes vós
para baratinar elepara baratinarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu baratinassese nós baratinássemos
se tu baratinassesse vós baratinásseis
se ele baratinassese eles baratinassem
present
que eu baratineque nós baratinemos
que tu baratinesque vós baratineis
que ele baratineque eles baratinem
future
quando eu baratinarquando nós baratinarmos
quando tu baratinaresquando vós baratinardes
quando ele baratinarquando eles baratinarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb baratinar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.