ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | bestializar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'bestializar'

Participles

pastpresent
bestializadobestializando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu bestializeinós bestializámos
tu bestializastevós bestializastes
ele bestializoueles bestializaram
past imperfect
eu bestializavanós bestializávamos
tu bestializavasvós bestializáveis
ele bestializavaeles bestializavam
past pluperfect
eu bestializaranós bestializáramos
tu bestializarasvós bestializáreis
ele bestializaraeles bestializaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu bestializonós bestializamos
tu bestializasvós bestializais
ele bestializaeles bestializam
future
eu bestializareinós bestializaremos
tu bestializarásvós bestializareis
ele bestializaráeles bestializarão
imperative
bestializemos nós
bestializa tubestializai vós
bestialize elebestializem eles
conditional
eu bestializarianós bestializaríamos
tu bestializariasvós bestializaríeis
ele bestializariaeles bestializariam
personal infinitive
para bestializar eupara bestializarmos nós
para bestializares tupara bestializardes vós
para bestializar elepara bestializarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu bestializassese nós bestializássemos
se tu bestializassesse vós bestializásseis
se ele bestializassese eles bestializassem
present
que eu bestializeque nós bestializemos
que tu bestializesque vós bestializeis
que ele bestializeque eles bestializem
future
quando eu bestializarquando nós bestializarmos
quando tu bestializaresquando vós bestializardes
quando ele bestializarquando eles bestializarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb bestializar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.