ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | biografar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'biografar'

Participles

pastpresent
biografadobiografando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu biografeinós biografámos
tu biografastevós biografastes
ele biografoueles biografaram
past imperfect
eu biografavanós biografávamos
tu biografavasvós biografáveis
ele biografavaeles biografavam
past pluperfect
eu biografaranós biografáramos
tu biografarasvós biografáreis
ele biografaraeles biografaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu biografonós biografamos
tu biografasvós biografais
ele biografaeles biografam
future
eu biografareinós biografaremos
tu biografarásvós biografareis
ele biografaráeles biografarão
imperative
biografemos nós
biografa tubiografai vós
biografe elebiografem eles
conditional
eu biografarianós biografaríamos
tu biografariasvós biografaríeis
ele biografariaeles biografariam
personal infinitive
para biografar eupara biografarmos nós
para biografares tupara biografardes vós
para biografar elepara biografarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu biografassese nós biografássemos
se tu biografassesse vós biografásseis
se ele biografassese eles biografassem
present
que eu biografeque nós biografemos
que tu biografesque vós biografeis
que ele biografeque eles biografem
future
quando eu biografarquando nós biografarmos
quando tu biografaresquando vós biografardes
quando ele biografarquando eles biografarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb biografar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.