ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | bisbilhotar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'bisbilhotar'

Participles

pastpresent
bisbilhotadobisbilhotando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu bisbilhoteinós bisbilhotámos
tu bisbilhotastevós bisbilhotastes
ele bisbilhotoueles bisbilhotaram
past imperfect
eu bisbilhotavanós bisbilhotávamos
tu bisbilhotavasvós bisbilhotáveis
ele bisbilhotavaeles bisbilhotavam
past pluperfect
eu bisbilhotaranós bisbilhotáramos
tu bisbilhotarasvós bisbilhotáreis
ele bisbilhotaraeles bisbilhotaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu bisbilhotonós bisbilhotamos
tu bisbilhotasvós bisbilhotais
ele bisbilhotaeles bisbilhotam
future
eu bisbilhotareinós bisbilhotaremos
tu bisbilhotarásvós bisbilhotareis
ele bisbilhotaráeles bisbilhotarão
imperative
bisbilhotemos nós
bisbilhota tubisbilhotai vós
bisbilhote elebisbilhotem eles
conditional
eu bisbilhotarianós bisbilhotaríamos
tu bisbilhotariasvós bisbilhotaríeis
ele bisbilhotariaeles bisbilhotariam
personal infinitive
para bisbilhotar eupara bisbilhotarmos nós
para bisbilhotares tupara bisbilhotardes vós
para bisbilhotar elepara bisbilhotarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu bisbilhotassese nós bisbilhotássemos
se tu bisbilhotassesse vós bisbilhotásseis
se ele bisbilhotassese eles bisbilhotassem
present
que eu bisbilhoteque nós bisbilhotemos
que tu bisbilhotesque vós bisbilhoteis
que ele bisbilhoteque eles bisbilhotem
future
quando eu bisbilhotarquando nós bisbilhotarmos
quando tu bisbilhotaresquando vós bisbilhotardes
quando ele bisbilhotarquando eles bisbilhotarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb bisbilhotar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.