ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | brejeirar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'brejeirar'

Participles

pastpresent
brejeiradobrejeirando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu brejeireinós brejeirámos
tu brejeirastevós brejeirastes
ele brejeiroueles brejeiraram
past imperfect
eu brejeiravanós brejeirávamos
tu brejeiravasvós brejeiráveis
ele brejeiravaeles brejeiravam
past pluperfect
eu brejeiraranós brejeiráramos
tu brejeirarasvós brejeiráreis
ele brejeiraraeles brejeiraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu brejeironós brejeiramos
tu brejeirasvós brejeirais
ele brejeiraeles brejeiram
future
eu brejeirareinós brejeiraremos
tu brejeirarásvós brejeirareis
ele brejeiraráeles brejeirarão
imperative
brejeiremos nós
brejeira tubrejeirai vós
brejeire elebrejeirem eles
conditional
eu brejeirarianós brejeiraríamos
tu brejeirariasvós brejeiraríeis
ele brejeirariaeles brejeirariam
personal infinitive
para brejeirar eupara brejeirarmos nós
para brejeirares tupara brejeirardes vós
para brejeirar elepara brejeirarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu brejeirassese nós brejeirássemos
se tu brejeirassesse vós brejeirásseis
se ele brejeirassese eles brejeirassem
present
que eu brejeireque nós brejeiremos
que tu brejeiresque vós brejeireis
que ele brejeireque eles brejeirem
future
quando eu brejeirarquando nós brejeirarmos
quando tu brejeiraresquando vós brejeirardes
quando ele brejeirarquando eles brejeirarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb brejeirar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.