ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | cancerizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'cancerizar'

Participles

pastpresent
cancerizadocancerizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu cancerizeinós cancerizámos
tu cancerizastevós cancerizastes
ele cancerizoueles cancerizaram
past imperfect
eu cancerizavanós cancerizávamos
tu cancerizavasvós cancerizáveis
ele cancerizavaeles cancerizavam
past pluperfect
eu cancerizaranós cancerizáramos
tu cancerizarasvós cancerizáreis
ele cancerizaraeles cancerizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu cancerizonós cancerizamos
tu cancerizasvós cancerizais
ele cancerizaeles cancerizam
future
eu cancerizareinós cancerizaremos
tu cancerizarásvós cancerizareis
ele cancerizaráeles cancerizarão
imperative
cancerizemos nós
canceriza tucancerizai vós
cancerize elecancerizem eles
conditional
eu cancerizarianós cancerizaríamos
tu cancerizariasvós cancerizaríeis
ele cancerizariaeles cancerizariam
personal infinitive
para cancerizar eupara cancerizarmos nós
para cancerizares tupara cancerizardes vós
para cancerizar elepara cancerizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu cancerizassese nós cancerizássemos
se tu cancerizassesse vós cancerizásseis
se ele cancerizassese eles cancerizassem
present
que eu cancerizeque nós cancerizemos
que tu cancerizesque vós cancerizeis
que ele cancerizeque eles cancerizem
future
quando eu cancerizarquando nós cancerizarmos
quando tu cancerizaresquando vós cancerizardes
quando ele cancerizarquando eles cancerizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb cancerizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.