ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | celebrizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'celebrizar'

Participles

pastpresent
celebrizadocelebrizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu celebrizeinós celebrizámos
tu celebrizastevós celebrizastes
ele celebrizoueles celebrizaram
past imperfect
eu celebrizavanós celebrizávamos
tu celebrizavasvós celebrizáveis
ele celebrizavaeles celebrizavam
past pluperfect
eu celebrizaranós celebrizáramos
tu celebrizarasvós celebrizáreis
ele celebrizaraeles celebrizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu celebrizonós celebrizamos
tu celebrizasvós celebrizais
ele celebrizaeles celebrizam
future
eu celebrizareinós celebrizaremos
tu celebrizarásvós celebrizareis
ele celebrizaráeles celebrizarão
imperative
celebrizemos nós
celebriza tucelebrizai vós
celebrize elecelebrizem eles
conditional
eu celebrizarianós celebrizaríamos
tu celebrizariasvós celebrizaríeis
ele celebrizariaeles celebrizariam
personal infinitive
para celebrizar eupara celebrizarmos nós
para celebrizares tupara celebrizardes vós
para celebrizar elepara celebrizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu celebrizassese nós celebrizássemos
se tu celebrizassesse vós celebrizásseis
se ele celebrizassese eles celebrizassem
present
que eu celebrizeque nós celebrizemos
que tu celebrizesque vós celebrizeis
que ele celebrizeque eles celebrizem
future
quando eu celebrizarquando nós celebrizarmos
quando tu celebrizaresquando vós celebrizardes
quando ele celebrizarquando eles celebrizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb celebrizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.