ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | chacinar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'chacinar'

Participles

pastpresent
chacinadochacinando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu chacineinós chacinámos
tu chacinastevós chacinastes
ele chacinoueles chacinaram
past imperfect
eu chacinavanós chacinávamos
tu chacinavasvós chacináveis
ele chacinavaeles chacinavam
past pluperfect
eu chacinaranós chacináramos
tu chacinarasvós chacináreis
ele chacinaraeles chacinaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu chacinonós chacinamos
tu chacinasvós chacinais
ele chacinaeles chacinam
future
eu chacinareinós chacinaremos
tu chacinarásvós chacinareis
ele chacinaráeles chacinarão
imperative
chacinemos nós
chacina tuchacinai vós
chacine elechacinem eles
conditional
eu chacinarianós chacinaríamos
tu chacinariasvós chacinaríeis
ele chacinariaeles chacinariam
personal infinitive
para chacinar eupara chacinarmos nós
para chacinares tupara chacinardes vós
para chacinar elepara chacinarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu chacinassese nós chacinássemos
se tu chacinassesse vós chacinásseis
se ele chacinassese eles chacinassem
present
que eu chacineque nós chacinemos
que tu chacinesque vós chacineis
que ele chacineque eles chacinem
future
quando eu chacinarquando nós chacinarmos
quando tu chacinaresquando vós chacinardes
quando ele chacinarquando eles chacinarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb chacinar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.