ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | clericalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb clericalizar

Participles

pastpresent
clericalizadoclericalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu clericalizeinós clericalizámos
tu clericalizastevós clericalizastes
ele clericalizoueles clericalizaram
past imperfect
eu clericalizavanós clericalizávamos
tu clericalizavasvós clericalizáveis
ele clericalizavaeles clericalizavam
past pluperfect
eu clericalizaranós clericalizáramos
tu clericalizarasvós clericalizáreis
ele clericalizaraeles clericalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu clericalizonós clericalizamos
tu clericalizasvós clericalizais
ele clericalizaeles clericalizam
future
eu clericalizareinós clericalizaremos
tu clericalizarásvós clericalizareis
ele clericalizaráeles clericalizarão
imperative
nós clericalizemos
tu clericalizavós clericalizai
ele clericalizeeles clericalizem
conditional
eu clericalizarianós clericalizaríamos
tu clericalizariasvós clericalizaríeis
ele clericalizariaeles clericalizariam
personal infinitive
eu clericalizarnós clericalizarmos
tu clericalizaresvós clericalizardes
ele clericalizareles clericalizarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu clericalizassenós clericalizássemos
tu clericalizassesvós clericalizásseis
ele clericalizasseeles clericalizassem
present
eu clericalizenós clericalizemos
tu clericalizesvós clericalizeis
ele clericalizeeles clericalizem
future
eu clericalizarnós clericalizarmos
tu clericalizaresvós clericalizardes
ele clericalizareles clericalizarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?