ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | cloroformizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'cloroformizar'

Participles

pastpresent
cloroformizadocloroformizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu cloroformizeinós cloroformizámos
tu cloroformizastevós cloroformizastes
ele cloroformizoueles cloroformizaram
past imperfect
eu cloroformizavanós cloroformizávamos
tu cloroformizavasvós cloroformizáveis
ele cloroformizavaeles cloroformizavam
past pluperfect
eu cloroformizaranós cloroformizáramos
tu cloroformizarasvós cloroformizáreis
ele cloroformizaraeles cloroformizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu cloroformizonós cloroformizamos
tu cloroformizasvós cloroformizais
ele cloroformizaeles cloroformizam
future
eu cloroformizareinós cloroformizaremos
tu cloroformizarásvós cloroformizareis
ele cloroformizaráeles cloroformizarão
imperative
cloroformizemos nós
cloroformiza tucloroformizai vós
cloroformize elecloroformizem eles
conditional
eu cloroformizarianós cloroformizaríamos
tu cloroformizariasvós cloroformizaríeis
ele cloroformizariaeles cloroformizariam
personal infinitive
para cloroformizar eupara cloroformizarmos nós
para cloroformizares tupara cloroformizardes vós
para cloroformizar elepara cloroformizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu cloroformizassese nós cloroformizássemos
se tu cloroformizassesse vós cloroformizásseis
se ele cloroformizassese eles cloroformizassem
present
que eu cloroformizeque nós cloroformizemos
que tu cloroformizesque vós cloroformizeis
que ele cloroformizeque eles cloroformizem
future
quando eu cloroformizarquando nós cloroformizarmos
quando tu cloroformizaresquando vós cloroformizardes
quando ele cloroformizarquando eles cloroformizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb cloroformizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.