ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | coadjuvar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'coadjuvar'

Participles

pastpresent
coadjuvadocoadjuvando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu coadjuveinós coadjuvámos
tu coadjuvastevós coadjuvastes
ele coadjuvoueles coadjuvaram
past imperfect
eu coadjuvavanós coadjuvávamos
tu coadjuvavasvós coadjuváveis
ele coadjuvavaeles coadjuvavam
past pluperfect
eu coadjuvaranós coadjuváramos
tu coadjuvarasvós coadjuváreis
ele coadjuvaraeles coadjuvaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu coadjuvonós coadjuvamos
tu coadjuvasvós coadjuvais
ele coadjuvaeles coadjuvam
future
eu coadjuvareinós coadjuvaremos
tu coadjuvarásvós coadjuvareis
ele coadjuvaráeles coadjuvarão
imperative
coadjuvemos nós
coadjuva tucoadjuvai vós
coadjuve elecoadjuvem eles
conditional
eu coadjuvarianós coadjuvaríamos
tu coadjuvariasvós coadjuvaríeis
ele coadjuvariaeles coadjuvariam
personal infinitive
para coadjuvar eupara coadjuvarmos nós
para coadjuvares tupara coadjuvardes vós
para coadjuvar elepara coadjuvarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu coadjuvassese nós coadjuvássemos
se tu coadjuvassesse vós coadjuvásseis
se ele coadjuvassese eles coadjuvassem
present
que eu coadjuveque nós coadjuvemos
que tu coadjuvesque vós coadjuveis
que ele coadjuveque eles coadjuvem
future
quando eu coadjuvarquando nós coadjuvarmos
quando tu coadjuvaresquando vós coadjuvardes
quando ele coadjuvarquando eles coadjuvarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb coadjuvar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.