ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | enfarinhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'enfarinhar'

Participles

pastpresent
enfarinhadoenfarinhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu enfarinheinós enfarinhámos
tu enfarinhastevós enfarinhastes
ele enfarinhoueles enfarinharam
past imperfect
eu enfarinhavanós enfarinhávamos
tu enfarinhavasvós enfarinháveis
ele enfarinhavaeles enfarinhavam
past pluperfect
eu enfarinharanós enfarinháramos
tu enfarinharasvós enfarinháreis
ele enfarinharaeles enfarinharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu enfarinhonós enfarinhamos
tu enfarinhasvós enfarinhais
ele enfarinhaeles enfarinham
future
eu enfarinhareinós enfarinharemos
tu enfarinharásvós enfarinhareis
ele enfarinharáeles enfarinharão
imperative
enfarinhemos nós
enfarinha tuenfarinhai vós
enfarinhe eleenfarinhem eles
conditional
eu enfarinharianós enfarinharíamos
tu enfarinhariasvós enfarinharíeis
ele enfarinhariaeles enfarinhariam
personal infinitive
para enfarinhar eupara enfarinharmos nós
para enfarinhares tupara enfarinhardes vós
para enfarinhar elepara enfarinharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu enfarinhassese nós enfarinhássemos
se tu enfarinhassesse vós enfarinhásseis
se ele enfarinhassese eles enfarinhassem
present
que eu enfarinheque nós enfarinhemos
que tu enfarinhesque vós enfarinheis
que ele enfarinheque eles enfarinhem
future
quando eu enfarinharquando nós enfarinharmos
quando tu enfarinharesquando vós enfarinhardes
quando ele enfarinharquando eles enfarinharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb enfarinhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.