ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | compatibilizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'compatibilizar'

Participles

pastpresent
compatibilizadocompatibilizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu compatibilizeinós compatibilizámos
tu compatibilizastevós compatibilizastes
ele compatibilizoueles compatibilizaram
past imperfect
eu compatibilizavanós compatibilizávamos
tu compatibilizavasvós compatibilizáveis
ele compatibilizavaeles compatibilizavam
past pluperfect
eu compatibilizaranós compatibilizáramos
tu compatibilizarasvós compatibilizáreis
ele compatibilizaraeles compatibilizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu compatibilizonós compatibilizamos
tu compatibilizasvós compatibilizais
ele compatibilizaeles compatibilizam
future
eu compatibilizareinós compatibilizaremos
tu compatibilizarásvós compatibilizareis
ele compatibilizaráeles compatibilizarão
imperative
compatibilizemos nós
compatibiliza tucompatibilizai vós
compatibilize elecompatibilizem eles
conditional
eu compatibilizarianós compatibilizaríamos
tu compatibilizariasvós compatibilizaríeis
ele compatibilizariaeles compatibilizariam
personal infinitive
para compatibilizar eupara compatibilizarmos nós
para compatibilizares tupara compatibilizardes vós
para compatibilizar elepara compatibilizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu compatibilizassese nós compatibilizássemos
se tu compatibilizassesse vós compatibilizásseis
se ele compatibilizassese eles compatibilizassem
present
que eu compatibilizeque nós compatibilizemos
que tu compatibilizesque vós compatibilizeis
que ele compatibilizeque eles compatibilizem
future
quando eu compatibilizarquando nós compatibilizarmos
quando tu compatibilizaresquando vós compatibilizardes
quando ele compatibilizarquando eles compatibilizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb compatibilizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.