ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | concelebrar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'concelebrar'

Participles

pastpresent
concelebradoconcelebrando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu concelebreinós concelebrámos
tu concelebrastevós concelebrastes
ele concelebroueles concelebraram
past imperfect
eu concelebravanós concelebrávamos
tu concelebravasvós concelebráveis
ele concelebravaeles concelebravam
past pluperfect
eu concelebraranós concelebráramos
tu concelebrarasvós concelebráreis
ele concelebraraeles concelebraram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu concelebronós concelebramos
tu concelebrasvós concelebrais
ele concelebraeles concelebram
future
eu concelebrareinós concelebraremos
tu concelebrarásvós concelebrareis
ele concelebraráeles concelebrarão
imperative
concelebremos nós
concelebra tuconcelebrai vós
concelebre eleconcelebrem eles
conditional
eu concelebrarianós concelebraríamos
tu concelebrariasvós concelebraríeis
ele concelebrariaeles concelebrariam
personal infinitive
para concelebrar eupara concelebrarmos nós
para concelebrares tupara concelebrardes vós
para concelebrar elepara concelebrarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu concelebrassese nós concelebrássemos
se tu concelebrassesse vós concelebrásseis
se ele concelebrassese eles concelebrassem
present
que eu concelebreque nós concelebremos
que tu concelebresque vós concelebreis
que ele concelebreque eles concelebrem
future
quando eu concelebrarquando nós concelebrarmos
quando tu concelebraresquando vós concelebrardes
quando ele concelebrarquando eles concelebrarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb concelebrar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.