ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | concretizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'concretizar'

Participles

pastpresent
concretizadoconcretizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu concretizeinós concretizámos
tu concretizastevós concretizastes
ele concretizoueles concretizaram
past imperfect
eu concretizavanós concretizávamos
tu concretizavasvós concretizáveis
ele concretizavaeles concretizavam
past pluperfect
eu concretizaranós concretizáramos
tu concretizarasvós concretizáreis
ele concretizaraeles concretizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu concretizonós concretizamos
tu concretizasvós concretizais
ele concretizaeles concretizam
future
eu concretizareinós concretizaremos
tu concretizarásvós concretizareis
ele concretizaráeles concretizarão
imperative
concretizemos nós
concretiza tuconcretizai vós
concretize eleconcretizem eles
conditional
eu concretizarianós concretizaríamos
tu concretizariasvós concretizaríeis
ele concretizariaeles concretizariam
personal infinitive
para concretizar eupara concretizarmos nós
para concretizares tupara concretizardes vós
para concretizar elepara concretizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu concretizassese nós concretizássemos
se tu concretizassesse vós concretizásseis
se ele concretizassese eles concretizassem
present
que eu concretizeque nós concretizemos
que tu concretizesque vós concretizeis
que ele concretizeque eles concretizem
future
quando eu concretizarquando nós concretizarmos
quando tu concretizaresquando vós concretizardes
quando ele concretizarquando eles concretizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb concretizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.