ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | consciencializar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of Portuguese Verb consciencializar

Participles

pastpresent
consciencializadoconsciencializando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu consciencializeinós consciencializámos
tu consciencializastevós consciencializastes
ele consciencializoueles consciencializaram
past imperfect
eu consciencializavanós consciencializávamos
tu consciencializavasvós consciencializáveis
ele consciencializavaeles consciencializavam
past pluperfect
eu consciencializaranós consciencializáramos
tu consciencializarasvós consciencializáreis
ele consciencializaraeles consciencializaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu consciencializonós consciencializamos
tu consciencializasvós consciencializais
ele consciencializaeles consciencializam
future
eu consciencializareinós consciencializaremos
tu consciencializarásvós consciencializareis
ele consciencializaráeles consciencializarão
imperative
nós consciencializemos
tu consciencializavós consciencializai
ele consciencializeeles consciencializem
conditional
eu consciencializarianós consciencializaríamos
tu consciencializariasvós consciencializaríeis
ele consciencializariaeles consciencializariam
personal infinitive
eu consciencializarnós consciencializarmos
tu consciencializaresvós consciencializardes
ele consciencializareles consciencializarem

Subjunctive Tenses

preterite
eu consciencializassenós consciencializássemos
tu consciencializassesvós consciencializásseis
ele consciencializasseeles consciencializassem
present
eu consciencializenós consciencializemos
tu consciencializesvós consciencializeis
ele consciencializeeles consciencializem
future
eu consciencializarnós consciencializarmos
tu consciencializaresvós consciencializardes
ele consciencializareles consciencializarem

*Verbs are shown as radical + verb pattern or irregular verb. For example, the infinitive gostar conjugation is shown as 'gost' + 'ar'. The irregular first person singular preterite of ter conjugation is shown as tive.

-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.
picture of man with airplane
Can this MaN'S AErOplane teach you the Portuguese stress syllable?