ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese ﹥ -AR | constitucionalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'constitucionalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
constitucionalizadoconstitucionalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu constitucionalizeinós constitucionalizámos
tu constitucionalizastevós constitucionalizastes
ele constitucionalizoueles constitucionalizaram
past imperfect
eu constitucionalizavanós constitucionalizávamos
tu constitucionalizavasvós constitucionalizáveis
ele constitucionalizavaeles constitucionalizavam
past pluperfect
eu constitucionalizaranós constitucionalizáramos
tu constitucionalizarasvós constitucionalizáreis
ele constitucionalizaraeles constitucionalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu constitucionalizonós constitucionalizamos
tu constitucionalizasvós constitucionalizais
ele constitucionalizaeles constitucionalizam
future
eu constitucionalizareinós constitucionalizaremos
tu constitucionalizarásvós constitucionalizareis
ele constitucionalizaráeles constitucionalizarão
imperative
constitucionalizemos nós
constitucionaliza tuconstitucionalizai vós
constitucionalize eleconstitucionalizem eles
conditional
eu constitucionalizarianós constitucionalizaríamos
tu constitucionalizariasvós constitucionalizaríeis
ele constitucionalizariaeles constitucionalizariam
personal infinitive
para constitucionalizar eupara constitucionalizarmos nós
para constitucionalizares tupara constitucionalizardes vós
para constitucionalizar elepara constitucionalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu constitucionalizassese nós constitucionalizássemos
se tu constitucionalizassesse vós constitucionalizásseis
se ele constitucionalizassese eles constitucionalizassem
present
que eu constitucionalizeque nós constitucionalizemos
que tu constitucionalizesque vós constitucionalizeis
que ele constitucionalizeque eles constitucionalizem
future
quando eu constitucionalizarquando nós constitucionalizarmos
quando tu constitucionalizaresquando vós constitucionalizardes
quando ele constitucionalizarquando eles constitucionalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb constitucionalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.