ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | consubstanciar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'consubstanciar'

Participles

pastpresent
consubstanciadoconsubstanciando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu consubstancieinós consubstanciámos
tu consubstanciastevós consubstanciastes
ele consubstancioueles consubstanciaram
past imperfect
eu consubstanciavanós consubstanciávamos
tu consubstanciavasvós consubstanciáveis
ele consubstanciavaeles consubstanciavam
past pluperfect
eu consubstanciaranós consubstanciáramos
tu consubstanciarasvós consubstanciáreis
ele consubstanciaraeles consubstanciaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu consubstancionós consubstanciamos
tu consubstanciasvós consubstanciais
ele consubstanciaeles consubstanciam
future
eu consubstanciareinós consubstanciaremos
tu consubstanciarásvós consubstanciareis
ele consubstanciaráeles consubstanciarão
imperative
consubstanciemos nós
consubstancia tuconsubstanciai vós
consubstancie eleconsubstanciem eles
conditional
eu consubstanciarianós consubstanciaríamos
tu consubstanciariasvós consubstanciaríeis
ele consubstanciariaeles consubstanciariam
personal infinitive
para consubstanciar eupara consubstanciarmos nós
para consubstanciares tupara consubstanciardes vós
para consubstanciar elepara consubstanciarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu consubstanciassese nós consubstanciássemos
se tu consubstanciassesse vós consubstanciásseis
se ele consubstanciassese eles consubstanciassem
present
que eu consubstancieque nós consubstanciemos
que tu consubstanciesque vós consubstancieis
que ele consubstancieque eles consubstanciem
future
quando eu consubstanciarquando nós consubstanciarmos
quando tu consubstanciaresquando vós consubstanciardes
quando ele consubstanciarquando eles consubstanciarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb consubstanciar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.