ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | coscuvilhar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'coscuvilhar'

Participles

pastpresent
coscuvilhadocoscuvilhando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu coscuvilheinós coscuvilhámos
tu coscuvilhastevós coscuvilhastes
ele coscuvilhoueles coscuvilharam
past imperfect
eu coscuvilhavanós coscuvilhávamos
tu coscuvilhavasvós coscuvilháveis
ele coscuvilhavaeles coscuvilhavam
past pluperfect
eu coscuvilharanós coscuvilháramos
tu coscuvilharasvós coscuvilháreis
ele coscuvilharaeles coscuvilharam

Indicative Tenses

present
eu coscuvilhonós coscuvilhamos
tu coscuvilhasvós coscuvilhais
ele coscuvilhaeles coscuvilham
future
eu coscuvilhareinós coscuvilharemos
tu coscuvilharásvós coscuvilhareis
ele coscuvilharáeles coscuvilharão
imperative
coscuvilhemos nós
coscuvilha tucoscuvilhai vós
coscuvilhe elecoscuvilhem eles
conditional
eu coscuvilharianós coscuvilharíamos
tu coscuvilhariasvós coscuvilharíeis
ele coscuvilhariaeles coscuvilhariam
personal infinitive
para coscuvilhar eupara coscuvilharmos nós
para coscuvilhares tupara coscuvilhardes vós
para coscuvilhar elepara coscuvilharem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu coscuvilhassese nós coscuvilhássemos
se tu coscuvilhassesse vós coscuvilhásseis
se ele coscuvilhassese eles coscuvilhassem
present
que eu coscuvilheque nós coscuvilhemos
que tu coscuvilhesque vós coscuvilheis
que ele coscuvilheque eles coscuvilhem
future
quando eu coscuvilharquando nós coscuvilharmos
quando tu coscuvilharesquando vós coscuvilhardes
quando ele coscuvilharquando eles coscuvilharem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb coscuvilhar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.