ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | credenciar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'credenciar'

Participles

pastpresent
credenciadocredenciando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu credencieinós credenciámos
tu credenciastevós credenciastes
ele credencioueles credenciaram
past imperfect
eu credenciavanós credenciávamos
tu credenciavasvós credenciáveis
ele credenciavaeles credenciavam
past pluperfect
eu credenciaranós credenciáramos
tu credenciarasvós credenciáreis
ele credenciaraeles credenciaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu credencionós credenciamos
tu credenciasvós credenciais
ele credenciaeles credenciam
future
eu credenciareinós credenciaremos
tu credenciarásvós credenciareis
ele credenciaráeles credenciarão
imperative
credenciemos nós
credencia tucredenciai vós
credencie elecredenciem eles
conditional
eu credenciarianós credenciaríamos
tu credenciariasvós credenciaríeis
ele credenciariaeles credenciariam
personal infinitive
para credenciar eupara credenciarmos nós
para credenciares tupara credenciardes vós
para credenciar elepara credenciarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu credenciassese nós credenciássemos
se tu credenciassesse vós credenciásseis
se ele credenciassese eles credenciassem
present
que eu credencieque nós credenciemos
que tu credenciesque vós credencieis
que ele credencieque eles credenciem
future
quando eu credenciarquando nós credenciarmos
quando tu credenciaresquando vós credenciardes
quando ele credenciarquando eles credenciarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb credenciar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.