ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | cretinizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'cretinizar'

Participles

pastpresent
cretinizadocretinizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu cretinizeinós cretinizámos
tu cretinizastevós cretinizastes
ele cretinizoueles cretinizaram
past imperfect
eu cretinizavanós cretinizávamos
tu cretinizavasvós cretinizáveis
ele cretinizavaeles cretinizavam
past pluperfect
eu cretinizaranós cretinizáramos
tu cretinizarasvós cretinizáreis
ele cretinizaraeles cretinizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu cretinizonós cretinizamos
tu cretinizasvós cretinizais
ele cretinizaeles cretinizam
future
eu cretinizareinós cretinizaremos
tu cretinizarásvós cretinizareis
ele cretinizaráeles cretinizarão
imperative
cretinizemos nós
cretiniza tucretinizai vós
cretinize elecretinizem eles
conditional
eu cretinizarianós cretinizaríamos
tu cretinizariasvós cretinizaríeis
ele cretinizariaeles cretinizariam
personal infinitive
para cretinizar eupara cretinizarmos nós
para cretinizares tupara cretinizardes vós
para cretinizar elepara cretinizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu cretinizassese nós cretinizássemos
se tu cretinizassesse vós cretinizásseis
se ele cretinizassese eles cretinizassem
present
que eu cretinizeque nós cretinizemos
que tu cretinizesque vós cretinizeis
que ele cretinizeque eles cretinizem
future
quando eu cretinizarquando nós cretinizarmos
quando tu cretinizaresquando vós cretinizardes
quando ele cretinizarquando eles cretinizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb cretinizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.