ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | criminalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'criminalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
criminalizadocriminalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu criminalizeinós criminalizámos
tu criminalizastevós criminalizastes
ele criminalizoueles criminalizaram
past imperfect
eu criminalizavanós criminalizávamos
tu criminalizavasvós criminalizáveis
ele criminalizavaeles criminalizavam
past pluperfect
eu criminalizaranós criminalizáramos
tu criminalizarasvós criminalizáreis
ele criminalizaraeles criminalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu criminalizonós criminalizamos
tu criminalizasvós criminalizais
ele criminalizaeles criminalizam
future
eu criminalizareinós criminalizaremos
tu criminalizarásvós criminalizareis
ele criminalizaráeles criminalizarão
imperative
criminalizemos nós
criminaliza tucriminalizai vós
criminalize elecriminalizem eles
conditional
eu criminalizarianós criminalizaríamos
tu criminalizariasvós criminalizaríeis
ele criminalizariaeles criminalizariam
personal infinitive
para criminalizar eupara criminalizarmos nós
para criminalizares tupara criminalizardes vós
para criminalizar elepara criminalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu criminalizassese nós criminalizássemos
se tu criminalizassesse vós criminalizásseis
se ele criminalizassese eles criminalizassem
present
que eu criminalizeque nós criminalizemos
que tu criminalizesque vós criminalizeis
que ele criminalizeque eles criminalizem
future
quando eu criminalizarquando nós criminalizarmos
quando tu criminalizaresquando vós criminalizardes
quando ele criminalizarquando eles criminalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb criminalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb volver has a conjugation of volv+eu which is shown as volveu.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb pedir has a conjugation of peço which is shown as peço.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.