ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Verbs ﹥ -AR | cristalizar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'cristalizar'

Participles

pastpresent
cristalizadocristalizando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu cristalizeinós cristalizámos
tu cristalizastevós cristalizastes
ele cristalizoueles cristalizaram
past imperfect
eu cristalizavanós cristalizávamos
tu cristalizavasvós cristalizáveis
ele cristalizavaeles cristalizavam
past pluperfect
eu cristalizaranós cristalizáramos
tu cristalizarasvós cristalizáreis
ele cristalizaraeles cristalizaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu cristalizonós cristalizamos
tu cristalizasvós cristalizais
ele cristalizaeles cristalizam
future
eu cristalizareinós cristalizaremos
tu cristalizarásvós cristalizareis
ele cristalizaráeles cristalizarão
imperative
cristalizemos nós
cristaliza tucristalizai vós
cristalize elecristalizem eles
conditional
eu cristalizarianós cristalizaríamos
tu cristalizariasvós cristalizaríeis
ele cristalizariaeles cristalizariam
personal infinitive
para cristalizar eupara cristalizarmos nós
para cristalizares tupara cristalizardes vós
para cristalizar elepara cristalizarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu cristalizassese nós cristalizássemos
se tu cristalizassesse vós cristalizásseis
se ele cristalizassese eles cristalizassem
present
que eu cristalizeque nós cristalizemos
que tu cristalizesque vós cristalizeis
que ele cristalizeque eles cristalizem
future
quando eu cristalizarquando nós cristalizarmos
quando tu cristalizaresquando vós cristalizardes
quando ele cristalizarquando eles cristalizarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb cristalizar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.