ConjugateVerb.com ﹥ Portuguese Conjugator ﹥ -AR | debilitar

language select icon thanks to english wikipedialanguage
English
Português

Conjugation of the Portuguese Verb 'debilitar'

Participles

pastpresent
debilitadodebilitando
AA

Indicative Tenses

preterite
eu debiliteinós debilitámos
tu debilitastevós debilitastes
ele debilitoueles debilitaram
past imperfect
eu debilitavanós debilitávamos
tu debilitavasvós debilitáveis
ele debilitavaeles debilitavam
past pluperfect
eu debilitaranós debilitáramos
tu debilitarasvós debilitáreis
ele debilitaraeles debilitaram

Indicative Tenses

present
eu debilitonós debilitamos
tu debilitasvós debilitais
ele debilitaeles debilitam
future
eu debilitareinós debilitaremos
tu debilitarásvós debilitareis
ele debilitaráeles debilitarão
imperative
debilitemos nós
debilita tudebilitai vós
debilite eledebilitem eles
conditional
eu debilitarianós debilitaríamos
tu debilitariasvós debilitaríeis
ele debilitariaeles debilitariam
personal infinitive
para debilitar eupara debilitarmos nós
para debilitares tupara debilitardes vós
para debilitar elepara debilitarem eles

Subjunctive Tenses

past imperfect
se eu debilitassese nós debilitássemos
se tu debilitassesse vós debilitásseis
se ele debilitassese eles debilitassem
present
que eu debiliteque nós debilitemos
que tu debilitesque vós debiliteis
que ele debiliteque eles debilitem
future
quando eu debilitarquando nós debilitarmos
quando tu debilitaresquando vós debilitardes
quando ele debilitarquando eles debilitarem
eco-friendly printable Portuguese conjugation for the verb debilitar

*Verbs are shown as:

  1. INFINITIVE + SUFFIX: For example, the verb dar has a conjugation of dar+ei which is shown as darei.
  2. STEM + SUFFIX REPLACEMENT: For example, the verb saber has a conjugation of sab+ia which is shown as sabia.
  3. IRREGULAR: For example, the verb seguir has a conjugation of sigo which is shown as sigo.
-AR conjugation hints:
  1. All second persons end in 's' except for the imperative and preterite indicative singular
  2. All singulars for first and second persons end in a vowel except for the future and personal infinitive
  3. All first person plurals end in '-mos'
  4. All third person plurals end in 'm' except for future indicative
  5. The future subjunctive and personal infinitive are the same
  6. The future and pluperfect indicatives are the same except the stress syllable on the pluperfect is before the future and the first person singular and the third person plural suffixes are different
  7. It is important to remember that all the subjunctive tenses are 'subject' unto the indicative tenses for creating the radical part of the verb. The radical for the present subjunctive is formed by dropping the final 'o' of the present indicative first person singular. The radicals for both the preterite and future subjunctives are formed by dropping the '-ram' from the preterite indicative third preson plural.
  8. Considering the -ar and either the -er or -ir suffixes as opposite conjugations, the indicative and subjunctive present tenses are almost opposites. The radical of the present subjective is formed by dropping the final 'o' from the present indicative first person singular. The verb conjugation is formed as the opposite present indicative verb conjugation except the first person singular is the same as the third person singular.